Do you want to visit Canada as a tourist or to see your family? A visit visa allows visitors to stay in Canada for up to 6 months at a time. The visa is usually valid for a period of up to 10 years. Upon an extension application, the 6 months duration can be extended in certain cases.

The rejection rate for visit visa is very high for certain countries. It can be as high as 80% i.e. 4 out of 5 visas might be denied for your country of residence depending on where you live. So, it is always better to take professional help to maximize your chances by putting forth a complete application package.

Citizens of certain countries do not require a visa to enter Canada, but an Electronic Travel Authorization or eTA may still be required. We also assist our clients with eTA applications.

To apply, please get in touch with us today.